Skip to main content


Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearhouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Gregory Wedel
Date Picture Updated: 8/28/2019


Name: Gregory Scott Wedel
AKA: Greg Morales
Case Number: M1908005
Case Type: Other

Height: 5' 11"
Date of Birth: 01/19/1996
Eye Color: Brown
Race: White

Weight: 140 lbs.
Age Missing: 23
Hair Color: Brown
Sex: Male

Last Seen in: Fort Hood (Bell)
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Last Seen on: 08/20/2019

Circumstances: Missing person is in the military stationed at Ft. Hood. He has tattoos on his left arm and may still be in the area in Killeen, TX. Missing person drives a 2018 Kia Rio w/paper tags.



You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at:

Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243