Skip to main content


Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Vianne Whitt
Date Picture Updated: 7/24/2019


Name: Vianne Kathleen Whitt
AKA: ViAnne Beierle
Case Number: M1907006
Case Type: Other

Height: 5' 4 "
Date of Birth: 09/16/1973
Eye Color: Hazel
Race: White

Weight: 100 lbs.
Age Missing: 45
Hair Color: Brown
Sex: Female

Last Seen in: Houston (Harris)
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Last Seen on: 06/19/2019

Circumstances: Missing person has scars on both forearms, wears dentures and has a daisy chain tattoo on her right ankle. Was possibly last in Houston, TX or The Woodlands, TX. Possible destination is unknown.



You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at:

Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243