Skip to main content


Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Terri Fregia
Date Picture Updated: 7/16/2015


Name: Terri Lynn Fregia
AKA: Metz, Terri Metz, Terri Barrier, Terri Riley
Case Number: M1507003
Case Type: Involuntary

Height: 5' 09"
Date of Birth: 07/20/1965
Eye Color: Blue
Race: White

Weight: 160 lbs.
Age Missing: 29
Hair Color: Brown
Sex: Female

Last Seen in: Tarkington (Liberty)
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Last Seen on: 06/01/1989

Circumstances: Ms. Fregia has a medium build and a crescent scar on her cheek. Ms. Fregia went missing in the summer of 1989. Foul play feared due to the lack of contact.



You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at:

Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243