Skip to main content


Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearhouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Jeffrey Braziel
Date Picture Updated: 6/5/2007


Name: Jeffrey Wayne Braziel
AKA: Boo, Jeffery, Jeffrey Brazile
Case Number: M0706001
Case Type: Disabled

Height: 5' 6 "
Date of Birth: 02/14/1969
Eye Color: Brown
Race: Black

Weight: 150 lbs.
Age Missing: 38
Hair Color: Black
Sex: Male

Last Seen in: Midland (Midland)
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Last Seen on: 02/28/2006

Circumstances: Mr. Braziel is missing a front tooth, has a scar on his upper lip, a tattoo on his right arm and chest.



You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at:

Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243