Skip to main content


Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearhouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Marion Perry
Date Picture Updated: 5/30/2002


Name: Marion George Perry
AKA: Cowboy
Case Number: M9505006
Case Type: Endangered

Height: 5' 6 "
Date of Birth: 03/11/1927
Eye Color: Brown
Race: White

Weight: 147 lbs.
Age Missing: 67
Hair Color: Grey
Sex: Male

Last Seen in: Bennington (Bryan)
State Missing From: Oklahoma
Country Missing From: USA
Last Seen on: 03/01/1995

Circumstances: Mr. Perry has a scar on his abdomen and a burn scar on his right arm. He suffers from mild depression and takes medication for his heart. Mr. Perry was known to make frequent trips to the Veterans hospital in Bonham, Texas and possibly could have traveled to Direct, Texas.



You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at:

Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243