Skip to main content


Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Richard Roberts
Date Picture Updated: 4/18/2002


Name: Richard K. Roberts
AKA: Skinny
Case Number: M9207005
Case Type: Disabled

Height: 6' 0 "
Date of Birth: 06/08/1917
Eye Color: Hazel
Race: White

Weight: 160 lbs.
Age Missing: 75
Hair Color: Brown
Sex: Male

Last Seen in: Teague (Freestone)
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Last Seen on: 07/13/1992

Circumstances: Mr. Roberts has an artificial leg below the left knee. He maybe wearing glasses and have a catheter with a leg bag. Mr. Roberts was last seen wearing a red and blue plaid flannel shirt, a white T-shirt, gray pants, gray shoes and a white cap with "Teague Lions" in orange letters. He walked away from the Teague Nursing Home where he was a patient.



You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at:

Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243