Skip to main content


Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Johnathan Hamilton
Date Picture Updated: 10/7/2016


Name: Johnathan Lee Hamilton
AKA: Johnny
Case Number: M1610003
Case Type: Endangered

Height: 6' 2 "
Date of Birth: 05/28/1988
Eye Color: Brown
Race: White

Weight: 200 lbs.
Age Missing: 28
Hair Color: Brown
Sex: Male

Last Seen in: Houston (Harris)
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Last Seen on: 05/04/2015

Circumstances: Last seen wearing a t-shirt, denim shorts and brown suede Coleman tennis shoes. Has a small scar on his right eye and a scar on his right hip. Vehicle was recovered on 5/4/2015 in a parking lot on Hwy 71 in Bastrop, TX



You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at:

Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243