Skip to main content


Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Louella Addison
Date Picture Updated: 10/29/2019


Name: Louella Renee Addison
AKA: Lovella Rene Addison Renee Addison
Case Number: M1910006
Case Type: Endangered

Height: 5' 0 "
Date of Birth: 08/09/1966
Eye Color: Brown
Race: Black

Weight: 150 lbs.
Age Missing: 53
Hair Color: Black
Sex: Female

Last Seen in: Austin (Travis)
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Last Seen on: 09/13/2019

Circumstances: Ms. Addison was last seen wearing a short black wig, green knee-length dress with black slide-on fashion shoes. She is possibly carrying a black handbag.

Additional Pictures



Date Picture Updated: 10/29/2019




You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at:

Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243