Skip to main content


Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearhouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

James Mayberry, Jr.
Date Picture Updated: 10/16/2001


Name: James H Mayberry, Jr.
AKA: Jamie
Case Number: M9904003
Case Type: Endangered

Height: 5' 7 "
Date of Birth: 12/01/1963
Eye Color: Brown
Race: Black

Weight: 170 lbs.
Age Missing: 35
Hair Color: Black
Sex: Male

Last Seen in: Kenedy (Karnes)
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Last Seen on: 04/02/1999

Circumstances: Mr. Mayberry is a cross dresser and usually carries a small brown purse. He was last seen wearing a beige long sleeve button down shirt with no collar, khaki shorts, and ladies white slip-on tennis shoes. Mr. Mayberry was also wearing a "Victoria Secret" forest green padded bra, ladies panties and carrying a black patent clutch purse. His hair was pulled back into a ponytail.



You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at:

Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243