Texas DPS Missing Persons Bulletin

Lauren Thompson
Date Picture Updated: 6/24/2019

Lauren Elizabeth Thompson

AKA: Lauren Colvin

Case Number: M1906005
Height: 5' 04"
Date of Birth: 04/17/1986
Eye Color: Brown
Race: White
Last Seen in: Beckville (Panola)
State Missing From: Texas

Case Type: Other
Weight: 145 lbs.
Age Missing: 32
Hair Color: Brown
Sex: Female
Last Seen on: 01/10/2019
Country Missing From: USA

Miscellaneous Notes: Ms. Thompson was last seen wearing a red shirt and black/white jogging pants.


DPS page seperator

Anyone with additional information or questions regarding this case should contact
Texas Department of Public Safety, Missing Persons Clearinghouse
PO Box 4087, Austin, Texas 78773-0450; or by phone at 512-424-5074 or 1-800-346-3243