Skip to main content


Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Nicholas Plaza
Date Picture Updated: 6/16/2017


Name: Nicholas Andrew Plaza
AKA: Nicky
Case Number: M0201001
Case Type: Endangered

Height: 3' 6 "
Date of Birth: 02/26/1996
Eye Color: Brown
Race: White/Hispanic

Weight: 40 lbs.
Age Missing: 5
Hair Color: Brown
Sex: Male

Last Seen in: San Antonio (Bexar)
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Last Seen on: 10/23/2001

Circumstances: Nicholas was last seen on October 23, 2001. He has silver caps on his front teeth and a birthmark below his navel. Nicholas' nickname is Nicky.

Additional Pictures



Date Picture Updated: 6/16/2017

Photo is age progressed




You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at:

Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243