Skip to main content

Texas 10 Most Wanted Fugitive Details

                    Saturday, 6/15/2019
Rodrigo Flores
Up To $7,500 Reward
Picture Name:
Reward Paid!
RACE: White (Hispanic) SEX: Male DOB: 1/17/1985
HEIGHT: 5'7" WEIGHT: 180    
AKA: "Rigo", "Scrappy", Rodrigo Moran, Rodrigo Saenz Moran, Rodrigo Saenz, Rodrigo Florez
SMT: Tattoos on his face, back, chest, neck, both hands, both arms, and both legs. Scar on his right forearm.
FBI #: 181905VB9
SID #: TX06794982
TDC #: 01818513
WANTED FOR: Aggravated Assault with a Deadly Weapon, Assault Family/Household Member with Previous Conviction
GANG     
AFFILIATIONS:
Mara Salvatrucha (MS-13)
CCH: Aggravated Assault with a Deadly Weapon, Assault Causes Bodily Injury, Unlawful Restraint, Forgery of a Financial Instrument, Possession with Intent to Distribute Marijuana, Unauthorized Absence from a Community Correction Facility
DATE     
CAPTURED:
3/29/2019
CAPTURE  
LOCATION:
Aguada, Puerto Rico
CAPTURING
AGENCY:
Criminal Investigations Corps (CIC) of Aguadilla, Puerto Rico
CAUTION: Subject should be considered ARMED and DANGEROUS!
CAPTURE DETAILS:

Rodrigo FLORES, a Texas 10 Most Wanted Fugitive affiliated with the Mara Salvatrucha (MS-13) gang, was captured on March 29, 2019, in Aguada, Puerto Rico.Working off tip information, the Criminal Investigations Corps (CIC) of Aguadilla, Puerto Rico, located and arrested FLORES with the coordination of the U.S. Marshals Service – District of Puerto Rico and the U.S. Marshals Lone Star Fugitive Task Force, including DPS Special Agents.FLORES, born in El Paso, Texas, was convicted in 2012 of Aggravated Assault with a Deadly Weapon after an incident in El Paso County. He subsequently received a 5-year sentence in TDCJ prison. FLORES has also served time in federal prison for drug offenses.FLORES had been wanted since May 8, 2018, when warrants were issued for his arrest in El Paso County for Aggravated Assault with a Deadly Weapon and Assault Family/Household Member with Previous Conviction after failing to appear at his criminal court proceeding.The arrest was the result of tip information received through Texas Crime Stoppers and a reward will be paid.

To be eligible for the cash rewards, tipsters must provide information to authorities using one of the following methods:
• Call the Texas Crime Stoppers hotline at 1-800-252-TIPS (8477)
• Submit a web tip through the Texas 10 Most Wanted website or Facebook page • Submit a tip through the DPS Mobile App
All tips are anonymous – regardless of how they are submitted, and tipsters will be provided a tip number instead of using a name.
Callers’ anonymity is guaranteed by law and you could earn up to the CASH REWARD amount listed for each fugitive.
These fugitives should be considered Armed and Dangerous! Never try to apprehend a fugitive yourself.

To be eligible for the cash rewards, tipsters must provide information to authorities using one of the following methods: • Call the Texas Crime Stoppers hotline at 1-800-252-TIPS (8477) • Submit a web tip through the Texas 10 Most Wanted website or Facebook page • Submit a tip through the DPS Mobile App All tips are anonymous – regardless of how they are submitted, and tipsters will be provided a tip number instead of using a name. Callers’ anonymity is guaranteed by law and you could earn up to the CASH REWARD amount listed for each fugitive. These fugitives should be considered Armed and Dangerous! Never try to apprehend a fugitive yourself.


© 2000-2018 Texas Department of Public Safety.