Skip to main content

Texas Department of Public Safety

Regional Victim Services Counselors

Map by Region

Region 1 - District A, C Counties

Sumer Wassef

Victim Services Counselor
350 W. IH-30
Garland, Texas  75043
Office:  (214) 861-2485
Fax:  (214) 861-2486

Collin Hunt Rockwall
Dallas Johnson Somervell
Denton Kaufman Tarrant
Ellis Navarro Wise
Erath Palo Pinto  
Hood Parker  


Region 1 - District B, D Counties

Bunny Terrell

Victim Services Counselor
4700 University Blvd
Tyler, Texas  75707
Office:  (903) 939-6134
Fax:  (903) 939-6141

Anderson Grayson Red River
Bowie Gregg Rusk
Camp Harrison Smith
Cass Henderson Titus
Cherokee Lamar Upshur
Cooke Marion Van Zandt
Delta Morris Wood
Fannin Panola  
Franklin Rains  


Region 2 - District A, D Counties

Marty Elkins

Victim Services Counselor
12230 West Road
Houston, Texas  77065
Office:  (281) 517-1606
Fax:  (281) 517-1607

Austin Galveston Wharton
Brazoria Harris  
Chambers Liberty  
Colorado Matagorda  
Fort Bend Waller  
     


Region 2 - District B Counties

Kristin Ipes

Victim Services Counselor
7200 Eastex Fwy
Beaumont, Texas  77708
Office:  (409) 924-5468
Fax:  (409) 924-5568

Angelina Polk  
Hardin Sabine  
Jasper San Augustine  
Jefferson San Jacinto  
Nacogdoches Shelby  
Newton Tyler  
Orange    


Region 2 - District C Counties

Alisa McDonald

Victim Services Counselor
2571 North Eart Rudder Frwy
Bryan, Texas  77803
Office:  (979) 776-3121

Brazos Madison Washington
Burleson Montgomery  
Grimes Robertson  
Houston Trinity  
Leon Walker  


Region 3 - District A Counties

Belinda Taylor

Victim Services Counselor
2525 N. International Blvd.
Weslaco, Texas  78596
Office:  (956) 565-7131
Fax:  (956) 565-7135

Cameron    
Hidalgo    
Willacy    
     


Region 3 - District B Counties

Patty Galvan

Victim Services Counselor
1901 Bob Bullock Loop
Laredo, Texas   78043
Office:  (956) 728-2359
Fax:  (956) 728-2388

Dimmitt Maverick Webb
Edwards Real Zapata
Jim Hogg Starr Zavala
Kinney Uvalde  
La Salle Val Verde  
     


Region 3 - District C Counties

Brigette O'Reilly

Victim Services Counselor
1922 S. Padre Island Drive
Corpus Christi, Texas 78416
Office:  (361) 698-5531
Fax:  (361) 698-5524

Aransas Kenedy San Patricio
Bee Kleberg  
Brooks Live Oak  
Duval Nueces  
Jim Wells Refugio  
     


Region 4 - District A Counties

Tom Cooper

Victim Services Counselor
2405 S. Loop 250 West
Midland, Texas  79703
Office:  (432) 498-2168
Fax:  (432) 498-4880

Andrews Howard Reagan
Borden Irion Reeves
Coke Kimble Schleicher
Concho Loving Sterling
Crane Martin Sutton
Crockett Mason Terrell
Dawson McCulloch Tom Green
Ector Menard Upton
Gaines Midland Ward
Glasscock Pecos Winkler
     


Region 4 - District B Counties

Roberta Farley

Victim Services Counselor
11612 Scott Simpson
El Paso, Texas   79936
Office:  (915) 849-4064
Fax:  (915) 849-4079

Brewster Hudspeth  
Culberson Jeff Davis  
El Paso Presidio  
     


Region 5 - District A 1-4, C Counties

Ray Tarpley

Victim Services Counselor
1404 Lubbock Business Park Blvd.
Suite 100
Lubbock, Texas  79403
Office:  (806) 740-8897
Fax:  (806) 740-8791

Bailey Hockley Shackelford
Brown Jones Stephens
Callahan Kent Stonewall
Cochran King Taylor
Coleman Knox Terry
Comanche Lamb Throckmorton
Crosby Lubbock Yoakum
Dickens Lynn  
Eastland Mitchell  
Fisher Motley  
Floyd Nolan  
Garza Runnels  
Hale Scurry  
     


Region 5 - District A 5-8, B Counties

Jesica Grimes

Victim Services Counselor
4200 Canyon Dr
Amarillo, Texas  79109
Office:  (806) 468-1421
Fax:  (806) 468-1443

Archer Hansford Randall
Armstrong Hardeman Roberts
Baylor Hartley Sherman
Briscoe Haskell Swisher
Carson Hemphill Wheeler
Castro Hutchinson Wichita
Childress Jack Wilbarger
Clay Libscomb Young
Collingsworth Mitchell  
Cottle Montague  
Dallam Moore  
Deaf Smith Nolan  
Donley Ochiltree  
Foard Oldham  
Gray Parmer  
Hall Potter  
     


Region 6 - District A Counties

David Knight

Victim Services Counselor
1617 East Crest Drive
Waco, Texas  76705
Office:  (254) 759-7225
Fax:  (254) 759-7226

Bell Lampasas  
Bosque Limestone  
Coryell McLennan  
Falls Milam  
Freestone Mills  
Hamilton San Saba  
Hill    


Region 6 - District B Counties

Christi Traver

Victim Services Counselor
9000 IH 35 North
Austin, Texas  78753
Office:  (512) 997-4126 
Fax:  (512) 997-4026

Bastrop Hays
Blanco Lee
Burnet Llano
Caldwell Travis
Fayette Williamson
     


Region 6 - District C Counties

Roxanne Mata

Victim Services Counselor
6502 S. New Braunfels
San Antonio, Texas 78223
Office:  (210) 531-4307
Fax:  (210) 531-2248

Atascosa Gillespie Kerr
Bandera Goliad Lavaca
Bexar Gonzales Medina
Calhoun Guadalupe Victoria
Comal Jackson Wilson
DeWitt Karnes McMullen
Frio Kendall